English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
be prepared [correct]
OBS: Refers to the horse.
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
être affûté [correct]
OBS: Il s'agit du cheval.
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.