English (Textile Industries)
textile fibre content [correct]
CONT: No dealer shall sell, import into Canada or advertise (a) a prescribed consumer textile article unless the article has applied to it a label containing a representation with respect to the textile fibre content...
French (Industries du textile)
contenu en fibres textiles [masculine noun]
CONT: Sont interdites la vente, l'importation ou la publicité, par le fournisseur : a) d'un article textile de consommation désigné par règlement dont l'étiquetage ne précise pas le contenu en fibres textiles [...]