English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Batteries and Alternators (Motor Vehicles))
energy storage [correct, standardized]
DEF: A combination of traction battery packs installed on the electric road vehicle.
OBS: energy storage: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Appareillage électrique; Accumulateurs et alternateurs (Véhicules automobiles))
accumulateur d'énergie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combinaison de châssis de batterie embarqués dans un véhicule routier électrique.
OBS: accumulateur d'énergie : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.