English (Helicopters (Military))
milking [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: ... a procedure for regaining main rotor RPM.
OBS: Term officialised by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
dosage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: [...] procédure permettant de récupérer le régime du rotor principal.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.