English (Informatics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
Picture and Picture [correct]; PAP [correct]
CONT: PAP (Picture and Picture) Two tuners allow two pictures to be displayed on 16.9 - picture & TV side by side. Left sound heard from TV speakers & picture, right-hand heard via headphone socket.
French (Informatique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
mode PAP [correct, masculine noun]; fonction PAP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système divisant l'écran du téléviseur en 2 images différentes.
OBS: Avec 2 tuners incorporés, cette fonction est disponible sans tuner externe.