English (Landscape Architecture)
water curtain [correct]
CONT: Water Features. Water can be manipulated to create visual effects using a series of pumps, solenoid valves, fountain heads and other effect fittings. Water falls, mist sprays, fountains, artificial rain and water curtains for projection are amongst the vast range of water effects that are available.
French (Architecture paysagère)
rideau d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le parking se situe en rez de chaussée, ce qui permet l'aménagement d'espaces verts en glacis. Le restaurant, au premier étage, s'ouvre sur une grande terrasse, elle même à proximité du «miroir d'eau» qui se brise au niveau du parking pour se transformer en rideau d'eau à travers lequel le rez de chaussée est ventilé.