English (Radio Broadcasting)
tag line [correct]
DEF: the last line of a play, story, speech etc. used to clarify or dramatize a point.
CONT: Radio stations also receive tapes containing a tag line.
French (Radiodiffusion)
réplique [correct]; dernière réplique
DEF: Dernier mot, dernière phrase que dit un acteur pour enchaîner un dialogue.
OBS: Équivalent donné par le Service de traduction de la Société Radio-Canada.