English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
composite product [correct]
DEF: A derivatives contract that combines two or more types of derivatives contracts - i.e. an option on a swap (swaption).
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
produit composé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat de produits dérivés combinant deux ou plusieurs types de contrat, par exemple le swap optionnel (swaption).