English (Wood Products; Reconstituted-Wood Products)
composite product [correct]
DEF: Roundwood products manufactured into chips, wafers, strands, flakes, shavings or sawdust and then reconstituted into a variety of panel and engineered lumber products.
French (Produits du bois; Bois reconstitués)
produit composite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] pour les panneaux OSB - un produit composite de bois utilisé en remplacement du contre-plaqué surtout dans la construction domiciliaire.