English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
on a payment basis [correct]
CONT: The estimate of $1,041 million for 1991-92 is on a payment basis ...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
selon une formule de calcul des paiements [correct]
CONT: L'estimation de 1 041 millions de dollars pour 1992-1993 repose sur la formule de calcul des paiements [...]
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Contabilidad pública)
a título oneroso [correct]