English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Real Estate)
basis of payment
CONT: The cost submission shall be a statement of the costs incurred by the contractor, in accordance with the basis of payment, for the work performed under the terms of this contract.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Immobilier)
base de paiement [feminine noun]
CONT: Cette présentation doit consister en un relevé des coûts engagés par l'entrepreneur, conformément à la base de paiement, pour les travaux exécutés en vertu des conditions du contrat.