English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
belly band [correct]; shaft girth [correct]; shaft strap [correct]
DEF: A strap, attached from one shaft or trace to the other, under the belly of the horse.
OBS: Harness racing terms.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
sangle de brancards [correct, feminine noun]; sangle sous-ventrière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de courses attelées.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
barriguera [correct, feminine noun]; zambarco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Correa que se pone en la barriga a las caballerías de tiro.