English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
standard tree [correct]; tree unit [correct]; high branching tree
OBS: E.g. a standard apple tree, as opposed to spur-type, semidwarf, and dwarf trees.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
arbre standard [correct, masculine noun]; arbre de haute tige [correct, masculine noun]; variété de plein vent [feminine noun]; variété de haute tige [feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple un pommier standard, par comparaison à un arbre demi-nain ou à un spur.
OBS: «variété de haute tige» par opposition à «variété de basse tige».
Spanish (Fruticultura)
árbol de forma alta [masculine noun]