English (Fabric Nomenclature; Upholstery)
upholstery fabric [correct]; upholstery cloth [correct]
CONT: The primary use for upholstery fabric is for all seating covers.
CONT: Acetate has good sun resistance and low moisture absorbency (dries rapidly, resists shrinkage), and is used in upholstery fabric ...
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
tissu pour revêtement de siège [correct, masculine noun]; tissu de revêtement de sièges [correct, masculine noun]