English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Air Pollution)
low-sulfur fuel [correct, see observation]; low sulphur fuel [correct, see observation]
OBS: Spelling: The element has been spelled "sulphur" in the United Kingdom, Ireland, Hong Kong, and India, but "sulfur" in the United States, while both spellings are used in Australia, Canada, and New Zealand. The IUPAC adopted the spelling "sulfur" in 1990, as did the Royal Society of Chemistry Nomenclature Committee in 1992.
OBS: Environment Canada ... has developed a guide to encourage municipal, provincial, and federal government ... in taking leadership by procuring low sulphur fuels (LSFs) for their operations where available and feasible.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Pollution de l'air)
combustible à basse teneur en soufre [correct, masculine noun]; combustible à faible teneur en soufre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Environnement Canada [...] a produit un guide pour encourager les gouvernements fédéral et provinciaux, ainsi que les administrations municipales [...] à faire preuve de leadership en achetant, si possible, des combustibles à faible teneur en soufre pour leurs opérations lorsque ceux-ci sont disponibles.
Spanish (Combustibles fósiles sólidos; Contaminación del aire)
combustible de bajo contenido de azufre [masculine noun]