English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Bolognese [correct, noun]
CONT: A small companion breed originating in Italy, the Bolognese is a calm, faithful dog with a long, fluffy pure-white coat. They are very playful, easy-going and love people.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
bichon bolonais [correct, masculine noun]; bichon bolognais [correct, masculine noun]