English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
steam cleaner [correct]; jenny [correct]; steam jenny [correct, officially approved]
CONT: In a typical steam cleaner, heat from the kerosene burner turns water into high pressure steam. A spray of this hot steam, with soap, is used to remove the grease and dirt from parts.
OBS: steam jenny: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
nettoyeur à vapeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; dispositif de nettoyage à vapeur [masculine noun]
OBS: nettoyeur à vapeur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Máquinas de vapor y condensadores; Aparatos domésticos de limpieza y mantenimiento)
limpiadora por chorro de vapor [correct, feminine noun]