English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
earned income [correct]; labour income [correct]
CONT: Earned income is salaries, wages, tips, professional fees, and other amounts received as pay for work you actually perform, including income from self-employment.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
revenu du travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des gains d'une personne en provenance d'un emploi sous forme de salaire, traitement, honoraires, commissions, etc. à l'exclusion des prestations d'allocations familiales et d'assurance-chômage, des gains de capital, des intérêts, des dividendes et des revenus de location.
OBS: Par opposition à toute autre forme de revenus.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Trabajo y empleo)
ingreso ganado [correct, masculine noun]; ingreso devengado [correct, masculine noun]