English (Paleontology)
dissepiment [correct]
DEF: [A] horizontal layer or partition of skeletal material (flat or curved) within or outside the corallite.
French (Paléontologie)
dissépiment [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite plaque calcaire qui rigidifie les parois d'une corallite.