English (Risks and Threats (Security); National and International Security)
international emergency [correct]
CONT: The response to international emergencies must be timely, effective, appropriate and well-organized. It must also draw on and support local capacities.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
urgence internationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La réaction aux urgences internationales doit être rapide, efficace, adéquate et bien organisée; elle doit aussi faire intervenir et appuyer les moyens locaux.