English (Mathematics; Winemaking)
density curve [correct]
CONT: Even at the very end of fermentation it looks as if there is a little fountain of beer being propelled upward by the bubblestream at the dead center of the unit. With regard to the comment on beer density - during fermentation the unit is operated well above the hump in the density curve ...
French (Mathématiques; Industrie vinicole)
courbe de densité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fermentation.