English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
wrongdoer [correct]
DEF: One who violates the laws.
OBS: Both criminals and tortfeasors are wrongdoers.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
transgresseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; transgresseuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: transgresseur; transgresseuse : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).