English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
limits of acceptable change [correct, plural]; LAC [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Études et analyses environnementales)
seuil acceptable de perturbation environnementale [correct, masculine noun]; limites de changement acceptable [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.