English (Spacecraft)
local area coverage [correct]; LAC [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
couverture locale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; couverture de zone locale [feminine noun]
OBS: couverture locale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
cubertura de área local [feminine noun]