English (Orthodontics)
eyelet [correct]
DEF: An orthodontic attachment, usually used with an edgewise appliance, welded or soldered for better rotational control.
French (Orthodontie)
œilleton [correct, masculine noun]; œillet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Attachements accessoires [...]: Des œilletons (eyelets) peuvent [...] être soudés à divers endroits de la bague.