English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
eyelet [correct]
OBS: Term taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
œillet [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.