English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Forestry Operations)
green weight [correct]
DEF: The weight of freshly harvested wood that has the same moisture content (MC) as the standing tree.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Exploitation forestière)
poids à l'état vert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poids du bois fraîchement récolté possédant la même teneur en humidité que le bois sur pied.