English (Geochemistry; Petrography)
depleted [correct]
CONT: ... undepleted upper crustal lithologies result in peraluminous granites that give rise to pegmatites enriched in lithium, cesium, and tantalum ... whereas depleted lower crustal rocks generate metaluminous to peralkaline granites ...
French (Géochimie; Pétrographie)
appauvri [correct]
CONT: [...] les lithologies non appauvries de la croûte supérieure donnent lieu à des granites hyperalumineux qui eux-mêmes génèrent des pegmatites enrichies en lithium, en césium et en tantale [...] tandis que les roches appauvries de la croûte inférieure produisent des granites métalumineux à hyperalcalins [...]