English (Geochemistry)
depleted in [correct]; -depleted [correct, suffix]; depleted [correct]
CONT: Na-depleted peralkaline volcanic rocks.
CONT: Lower semiconformable silicified alteration zones are greatly depleted in metals ...
CONT: Virtually all [alteration pipes] are sodium depleted, but mineralogical characteristics vary.
French (Géochimie)
appauvri en [correct]
CONT: Roches volcaniques hyperalcalines appauvries en Na.
CONT: Les zones d'altération inférieures semi-concordantes à silice sont très fortement appauvries en métaux [...]
CONT: Pratiquement toutes [les cheminées d'altération] sont appauvries en sodium, mais leurs caractéristiques minéralogiques varient.