English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
freeze out merger [correct]; take out merger [correct]; squeeze-out [correct]; squeeze out merger [correct]; freeze-out [correct]
DEF: A merger effected for an invalid business purpose and resulting in the elimination of a minority shareholder ...
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
éviction [correct, feminine noun]; retrait obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]; évincement [correct, masculine noun]; exclusion des minoritaires [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Cession forcée de titres, autorisée par les autorités de place, à la suite d'une offre publique de retrait, qui permet à un groupe majoritaire d'obtenir le transfert des titres détenus par les minoritaires moyennant une indemnisation.
OBS: exclusion des minoritaires : terme extrait du CAPITAL Busines Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
exclusión de los minoritarios [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de postergar, excluir, o aminorar la capacidad de acción de los accionistas minoritarios de una empresa.
OBS: exclusión de los minoritarios: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.