English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
compliance agreement [correct]
CONT: Before entering into a compliance agreement, the Commissioner shall (a) advise the prospective contracting party of the right to be represented by counsel and give him or her an opportunity to obtain counsel ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
transaction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avant de conclure la transaction, le commissaire : a) avise l'intéressé de son droit aux services d'un avocat et lui fournit l'occasion d'en obtenir un [...]
OBS: Visant la conformité.