English (Photography; Sales (Marketing))
stock photography [correct]; stock photograph [correct]; stock photo [correct]
DEF: [An] image ... that is not photographed for a specific client or use, but ... catalogued for review and selection by someone who may have a use for the image.
French (Photographie; Vente)
image de photothèque [correct, feminine noun]; cliché de photothèque [proposal, masculine noun]; cliché de banque de photographies [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Image faisant partie d'un catalogue qui peut être consulté afin de choisir un ou plusieurs clichés pour des fins spécifiques.