English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
waxing [correct, noun]; waxing up [correct, noun]
DEF: the contouring of a wax pattern or the wax base of a trial denture into the desired shape.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
modelage de la cire [correct, masculine noun]; cirage [correct, masculine noun]