English (Foundry Practice)
network structure [correct]; cellular structure [correct]
DEF: A metallic structure in which one constituent occurs primarily at the grain boundaries, partially or completely enveloping the grains of the other constituents.
French (Fonderie)
structure réticulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État structural dans lequel l'un des composants est situé essentiellement aux joints de grains, enveloppant ainsi partiellement ou totalement les grains des autres composants.