English (Economic Fluctuations)
stagnation [correct]; economic stagnation [correct]; slack [correct, noun]; economic slack [correct]; slackness [correct]; economic slackness [correct]
DEF: A chronically poor rate of economic performance, resulting in a declining zero, or much lower-than-potential rate of economic growth, and a static or declining per capita gross national product.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
stagnation [correct, feminine noun]; stagnation économique [correct, feminine noun]; marasme [correct, masculine noun]; marasme économique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Phase du cycle économique caractérisée par un arrêt de la croissance de l'activité économique.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
estancamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lentidud en el crecimiento a causa de la escasez de capital, el atraso tecnológico, la débil expansión demográfica; o por mezcla de esas y otras cirunstancias.