English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
stagnation [correct]
DEF: The exposure of [a] collector to solar radiation with no flow of heat transfer medium.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
stagnation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exposition [d'un] capteur au rayonnement solaire, sans circulation de l'agent de transfert de chaleur.