English (Geology; Pollutants)
stagnation [correct]; stagnancy [correct]
DEF: The condition or quality of water unstirred by a current or wave, or not running in a current or stream, or of a glacier that has ceased to flow.
French (Géologie; Agents de pollution)
stagnation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: État de ce qui stagne [...]
Spanish (Geología; Agentes contaminantes)
estancamiento [masculine noun]