English (Curling)
dangerous shot [correct]; dangerous delivery [correct]; dangerous throw [correct]
DEF: A delivery asked at a point in the game where a deviation in the rock's path may result in the putting-out of a team's rock instead of the opponent's rock that the play was intending to put out.
French (Curling)
lancer délicat [correct, masculine noun]; coup délicat [correct, masculine noun]; lancer risqué [correct, masculine noun]; coup risqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lancer de pierre demandé alors qu'une erreur de trajectoire peut sortir une pierre de l'équipe plutôt que la pierre adverse que le jeu vise à retirer.