English (Law of Evidence)
alleged wrongdoing [correct]; alleged wrong-doing [correct]; alleged wrong doing [correct]
CONT: [The Commissioners] shall require in camera proceedings for the taking of any statement that contains names or other identifying information of persons alleged by the person making the statement of some wrong doing, unless the person named or identified has been convicted for the alleged wrong doing.
French (Droit de la preuve)
inconduite présumée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les commisssaires] exigeront une séance à huis clos pour entendre toute déclaration faisant état des noms ou autres renseignements signalétiques des personnes accusées d'inconduite par l'auteur de la déclaration, à moins que la personne ainsi nommée ou identifiée ait été condamnée pour l'inconduite présumée.