English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sexology)
identity management [correct]
CONT: ... most gay men purposefully manage their identities and their personal information in the workplace. The strategies range from those individuals that do everything to mask their sexual orientation to those that openly disclose and share everything. Identity management is a lifelong process because it involves the individual and the environment ...
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sexologie)
aménagement identitaire [correct]; aménagement de l'identité [correct]
DEF: [...] ensemble des choix effectués dans la présentation de soi à l'intérieur de différents contextes sociaux de façon à divulguer ou dissimuler son orientation homosexuelle [...]