English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
static discharge head [correct]
DEF: ... the vertical distance between a fire pump and the nozzle outler.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
hauteur statique à la lance [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] différence de distance verticale entre [une] motopompe et [sa] lance.