English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
disk wheel [correct]; solid wheel [correct]
OBS: Harness racing.
PHR: Disk wheel of a sulky.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
roue à disque [correct, feminine noun]; roue pleine [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Roue à disque d'un sulky.
PHR: Roue de sulky pleine.