English (Computers and Calculators)
handheld computer [correct]; palmtop computer [correct]; pocket computer [correct]; palmsize computer [correct]; handheld PC [correct]; hand-held computer [correct]; handheld personal computer [correct]; pocket-sized computer; palmtop; hand organizer
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur de poche [correct, masculine noun]; ordinateur à main [correct, masculine noun]; PC de poche [correct, masculine noun]; ordinateur nomade [masculine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur de la taille d'une calculette qui fonctionne avec des systèmes d'exploitation allégés.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
ordenador de mano [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; computadora de mano [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador de bolsillo [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; computadora de bolsillo [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]
DEF: Sistema lo suficientemente pequeño como para llevarlo en un bolsillo, en comparación a una computadora (ordenador) portátil o de escritorio.
OBS: ordenador de bolsillo; ordenador de mano: términos extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.