English (Citizenship and Immigration)
case processing centre [correct, federal regulation]
OBS: An application to remain in Canada referred to in subsection must be made to the Department's Case Processing Centre in Canada that serves the applicant's place of habitual residence.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
centre de traitement des demandes [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
OBS: Le demandeur de séjour au Canada au titre d'une des catégories prévues au paragraphe (2) ou au titre du paragraphe (1) envoie sa demande au Centre de traitement des demandes du ministère au Canada qui dessert son lieu de résidence habituelle.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.