English (Paddle Sports)
loom [correct]
OBS: Facilities and equipment.
French (Sports de pagaie)
manche [masculine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
mango [correct, masculine noun]; caña [correct, feminine noun]