English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Aircraft Systems)
loom [correct]; wiring loom
DEF: A pre-assembled set of electric cables.
French (Appareillage électrique; Circuits des aéronefs)
câblage pré-assemblé [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble de câbles [masculine noun]; câbles groupés [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Groupe de câbles électriques pré-assemblés.