English (Tort Law (common law); Law of Evidence)
causation standard [correct]
CONT: Points for consequential harm are assessed only once, at the level of harm which best reflects the evidence in the case and the causation standards of this IAP [independent assessment process].
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit de la preuve)
critère de causalité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les points pour les préjudices indirects sont attribués une seule fois au niveau qui correspond le mieux à la preuve et aux critères de causalité du PEI [processus d'évaluation indépendant].