English (Office Automation)
copy recipient [correct, standardized]; secondary recipient [correct, standardized]
DEF: A recipient for whom a message is not primarily intended but who is included in the distribution list to be kept informed.
OBS: copy recipient; secondary recipient: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Bureautique)
destinataire de copie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; destinataire en copie [masculine noun]
DEF: Destinataire auquel le message n'est pas destiné en premier, mais qui est inclus dans la liste de distribution pour information.
OBS: destinataire de copie : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.