English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
absolute code [correct, standardized]; specific code [correct]; one-level code [correct]; actual code
DEF: Code in which all addresses are absolute addresses.
OBS: absolute code: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
code absolu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code dans lequel les adresses sont des adresses absolues.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
código absoluto [correct, masculine noun]; código específico [correct, masculine noun]; código real [correct, masculine noun]; código de un solo nivel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Código que utiliza direcciones y códigos de operaciones absolutas; por ejemplo, un código que señala la posición exacta donde se encuentra o almacena el operando de referencia.