English (Computer Programs and Programming)
load-and-go [correct, noun, standardized]; load and go [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: An operating mode in which there are no stops between the loading and execution phases of a program.
OBS: load-and-go; load and go: terms standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
charger et lancer [correct]; chargement-exécution [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; chargement et lancement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; chargement et exécution [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; chargement-lancement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de fonctionnement dans lequel le chargement et l'exécution d'un programme s'enchaînent automatiquement.
OBS: chargement-exécution; chargement et lancement; chargement et exécution : termes normalisés par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
carga y ejecución inmediata [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Se refiere a un procedimiento de codificación automática que no sólo compila el programa generando un lenguaje de máquina, sino que también lo almacena en la unidad central de procesamiento, procediendo a ejecutar el programa generado. Por lo general constituye parte de un sistema operativo.