English (Computer Memories)
load map [correct, standardized]
DEF: A computer-generated list that identifies the storage location or sizes of all or selected parts of memory-resident programs or data.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC; STD-IEEE.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
carte de chargement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; table d'implantation [feminine noun]
DEF: Liste produite par un ordinateur et identifiant l'emplacement de mémoire ou la taille de tout ou partie des programmes ou données résidant en mémoire.
OBS: carte de chargement : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
mapa de carga [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mapa que contiene las direcciones de almacenamiento de las secciones de control y puntos de entrada de un programa cargado en la memoria.