English (Execution of Work (Construction))
project management [correct]
DEF: The management services offered by a project manager.
OBS: Term and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
gestion de projet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Services de gestion qu'offre un gérant de projet.
OBS: Terme et définition approuvés par le Comité du Centre international GP, chargé de l'étude des termes sur la gestion des grands projets.