English (Informatics; Life Cycle (Informatics))
project management [correct, standardized]
DEF: The activities concerned with project planning and project control.
OBS: project management: term standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC.
French (Informatique; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
gestion de projet [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des activités se rapportant à la planification de projet et au suivi de projet.
OBS: gestion de projet : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Informática; Ciclo de vida (Informática))
administración de proyecto [feminine noun]; gestión de proyecto [feminine noun]