English (Informatics; Air Transport; Telecommunications)
character oriented procedure; character-oriented procedure [correct]
French (Informatique; Transport aérien; Télécommunications)
procédure fondée sur les caractères [feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Transporte aéreo; Telecomunicaciones)
procedimiento a base de caracteres [masculine noun]