English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data integrity [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: The property of data whose accuracy and consistency are preserved regardless of changes made. [Definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.]
OBS: data integrity: term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) and by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
PHR: data integrity report
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
intégrité des données [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Propriété des données dont l'exactitude et la cohérence sont préservées, quel que soit le type de modifications qu'elles subissent.
OBS: intégrité des données : terme normalisé par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA) et par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
PHR: rapport sur l'intégrité des données
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
integridad de datos [correct, feminine noun]; integridad de los datos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; integridad [correct, feminine noun]; coherencia de los datos [feminine noun]
DEF: Garantía que los datos no han sido alterados ni destruidos. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: integridad de los datos: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).