English (General Medicine)
recovery time [correct]; recovery speed [correct]
CONT: Moxifloxacin significantly reduced time to recovery from AE-COPD [acute exacerbations of chronic obstructive pulmonary disease] in patients with moderate to severe disease by approximately 20% (>1 day) compared with other antimicrobials.
French (Médecine générale)
temps de guérison [correct, masculine noun]; vitesse de guérison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans ce sous-groupe, le temps de guérison dans le groupe simvastatine a été plus rapide (6,9 vs 8,4 semaines; p < 0,001).