English (Botany)
speed of aftermath [correct]; speed of recovery [correct]; speed of regrowth [correct]
OBS: e.g. recovery after cutting in a pasture.
French (Botanique)
vitesse de repousse [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse de regain [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: nouvelle pousse d'herbe après la tonte