English (Military Organization; Airborne Forces)
airborne brigade [correct, NATO, standardized]; ABB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airborne brigade; ABB: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aéroportées)
brigade aéroportée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ABB [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: brigade aéroportée; ABB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.