English (Meats and Meat Industries)
sausage stuffer [correct]; sausage maker [correct]; filling machine [correct]; sausage linker [correct]; filling unit [correct]; filler [correct]; stuffer [correct]
DEF: A machine or device operating under pressure that extrudes the raw sausage emulsion or comminuted meat through a smaller opening or horn into the casing or other finished product container.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
poussoir à saucisses [correct, masculine noun]; poussoir [correct, masculine noun]; embosseuse [correct, feminine noun]; remplisseuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine de charcuterie destinée à introduire la farce dans les boyaux.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
llenadora [feminine noun]; embutidora [feminine noun]