English (Chemistry)
filler [correct, standardized]; filler for detergents [correct, standardized]
DEF: An organic or inorganic product, usually inert, employed to produce the desired type of presentation and/or of concentration of a detergent. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: filler; filler for detergents: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
charge [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; charge pour détergents [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit minéral ou organique, généralement inactif, servant à la mise au type de présentation et/ou concentration d'un détergent. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: charge; charge pour détergents : termes normalisés par l'ISO.