English (Food Additives; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
filler [correct]
OBS: Means (a) flour or meal prepared from grain or potatoes, (b) processed wheat flour containing not less than the equivalent of 80 per cent dextrose, as determined by a method approved by the President of the Agency [Canadian Food Inspection Agency], (c) bread, biscuit or bakery products, except those containing or made with a legume, or (d) milk powder, skim milk powder, buttermilk powder or whey powder ...
French (Additifs alimentaires; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
charge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Désigne a) de la fleur ou de la farine provenant de céréales ou de pommes de terre, b) de la farine de blé traité et contenant au moins l'équivalent de 80 pour cent de dextrose, suivant un procédé de dosage approuvé par le président de l'Agence [Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments], c) du pain, des biscuits et d'autres produits de boulangerie, sauf ceux qui contiennent de la farine de légumineuse ou qui sont fabriqués avec de la farine de légumineuse, ou d) de la poudre de lait, de la poudre de lait écrémé, de la poudre de lait de beurre et de la poudre de petit-lait [...]