English (Packaging in Wood; Transport of Goods)
bowed-end-wall filler; end-wall filler; filler
DEF: Strip of wood placed vertically on a bowed end wall in order to square and reinforce it.
French (Emballages en bois; Transport de marchandises)
renfort correcteur de bout [masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de bois fixée verticalement à une paroi de bout déformée pour la redresser et la renforcer.