English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
balancing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: balancing: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
équilibrage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équilibrage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
equilibrado [correct, masculine noun]