English (Environmental Management; Real Estate)
balancing
CONT: Throughout the construction phase, commissioning is carried out using a systematic process of monitoring, testing, balancing, observing and recording observations. All of these activities are designed to transform the building systems from a static to a dynamic state of operation.
French (Gestion environnementale; Immobilier)
équilibrage [masculine noun]
CONT: Tout au long de la construction, le processus se poursuit par la surveillance, la vérification, l'équilibrage, l'observation, puis l'enregistrement de toutes les observations qui concernent tous les passages des systèmes du bâtiment de l'état statique à l'état dynamique de fonctionnement.